Privacy Policy

We hold the confidentiality of your intellectual property, the documents and business data in high regard. As a professional online service, we value your trust in us and we are committed to protecting your privacy.

Adhering to National and International Acts such as the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment Act 2000, we abide by the National Privacy Principles integrated in these acts, and all the documents you share with us are dealt with in accordance with the same.

Our employees are under this confidentiality agreement. The client retains exclusive ownership of the copyrights and control over the documents shared.

We have drafted a privacy policy exclusively for PaperTrue wherein the entire procedure of receiving, using and safeguarding your personal and professional information is described in detail.

Amendment in the Privacy Policy

PaperTrue reserves the right to make any modifications/additions to its privacy policy whenever and wherever it finds it necessary. These changes will come into effect after they have been announced on the website. We advise you to go through the privacy policy from time to time, as your use of our website following any such revision constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the altered privacy policy.

Personal Information

Any personal information recorded by us, such as your name, e-mail id, etc., is used to offer you our services.

We never store any information about the credit/debit card that you use for conducting transactions with us. All transactions are carried out through secure payment methods such as PayPal and WorldPay.

We are committed to not disclosing your personal information to any other party, except with those who work on our behalf to deliver you the required service, which again abides by our privacy policy.

We ensure that we take necessary steps to protect your data against any kind of misuse and loss.

Deleting Your Data

PaperTrue ensures that all the data shared by you and all the documents are permanently wiped out from our system within 120 days after the job is delivered.

Accessing Your Personal Data

You can contact us to modify or add to the personal information that you have shared with us. You can make the necessary changes free of cost and as many times as you need.

The No Spam Policy

PaperTrue strongly condemns spam and is committed to the Spam Act of 2003 that prohibits any unsolicited mail such as newsletters and marketing communications. We make sure that such mail is sent to you only after obtaining an authorization from you.

If, at any point, you feel like unsubscribing from our mails, please contact us and it will be done within 5 days.

We treat our database as extremely confidential and in no form is it shared with or sold to other parties.

Placing Cookies to Serve Ads

As you browse PaperTrue, online ad networks we work with may place anonymous cookies on your computer, and use similar technologies, in order to understand your interests based on your (anonymous) online activities, and thus to tailor more relevant ads to you. If you do not wish to receive such tailored advertising, you can visit this page to opt out of most companies that engage in such advertising. (This will not prevent you from seeing ads; the ads simply will not be delivered through these targeting methods.)

External Websites

PaperTrue bears no responsibility for the external links posted on its website. It is strongly recommended that you check the respective privacy policies of these external parties, as our privacy policy does not apply to them.

Grievances

If you have any complaints regarding our privacy policy, kindly communicate them to us. We will take the required action and contact you immediately.